Home / Equality NC PAC 2022 Endorsements

Equality NC PAC 2022 Endorsements

Candidates endorsed by Equality North Carolina PAC for the 2022 election are listed below. Stay tuned to our social media channels for the roll-out of other endorsements in the coming weeks and months.

NC House

Brian Farkas (9)

Allison Dahle (11)

Deb Butler (18)

Linda Cooper-Suggs (24)

Wendy Ella May (28)

Vernetta Alston (29)

Marcia Morey (30)

Rosa Gill (33)

Julie von Haefen (36)

Joe John (40)

Charles Smith (44)

Cynthia Ball (49)

Renée Price (50)

Robert T. Reives II (54)

Allen Buansi (56)

Ashton Clemmons (57)

Pricey Harrison (61)

Ricky Hurtado (63)

Sarah Crawford (66)

Carla Catalán Day (74)

Mary Belk (88)

Terry Brown (92)

Christy Clark (98)

Nasif Majeed (99)

John Autry (100)

Carolyn Logan (101)

Becky Carney (102)

Brandon Lofton (104)

Wesley Harris (105)

Tricia Cotham (112)

Eric Ager (114)

Lindsey Prather (115)

Caleb Rudow (116)

NC Senate

Kandie Smith (5)

Lisa Grafstein (13)

Jay Chaudhuri (15)

Gale Adcock (16)

Sydney Batch (17)

Natalie Murdock (20)

Graig Meyer (23)

Mujtaba Mohammed (38)

DeAndrea Salvador (39)

Natasha Marcus (41)

Rachel Hunt (42)

Julie Mayfield (49)

Judicial Races

Lucy Inman (3)

Samuel Ervin IV (5)

Satana Deberry (Durham DA)

Dave Hall (Durham District Court)

Kevin Jones (Durham District Court)

U.S. Congress

Deborah Ross (2)

Jasmine Beach-Ferrara (11)

Alma Adams (12)

Wiley Nickel (13)

Cheri Beasley (U.S. Senate)

County Commission

Anthony Pierce (Alamance County Commission)

Martin Moore (Buncombe County Commission, District 2)

Amanda Edwards (Buncombe County Commission, District 3)

Pat Cotham (Mecklenburg County Commission, At-large)

Arthur Griffin (Mecklenburg County Commission, At-large)

Leigh Altman (Mecklenburg County Commission, At-large)

Mark Jerrell (Mecklenburg County Commission, District 4)

Laura Meier (Mecklenburg County Commission, District 5)

Susan Rodriguez-McDowell (Mecklenburg County Commission, District 6)

Donald Mial (Wake County Commission, District 1)

Matt Calabria (Wake County Commission, District 2)

Vickie Adamson (Wake County Commission, District 7)

Municipal Elections

Kim Roney (Asheville Mayor)

Allison Scott (Asheville City Council)

Antanette Mosley (Asheville City Council)

Nina Tovish (Asheville City Council)

Carissa Kohn-Johnson (Cary Town Council, At-large)

Braxton Winston (Charlotte City Council, At-large)

Dimple Ajmera (Charlotte City Council, At-large)

LaWana Mayfield (Charlotte City Council, At-large)

Victoria Watlington (Charlotte City Council, District 3)

Renee' Johnson (Charlotte City Council, District 4)

Justin Outling (Greensboro Mayor)

Cecile "CC" Crawford (Greensboro City Council, District 2)

Tammi Thurm (Greensboro City Council, District 5)

School Board

Millicent Rogers (Durham County School Board)

Natalie Beyer (Durham County School Board)

Sarah Smylie (Orange County School Board)

Upcoming Events

Updates

Stay In Touch

Want to stay updated on the work of Equality North Carolina Action Fund PAC and the happenings in our state that affect the most vulnerable North Carolinians? Sign up for our updates.